fbpx

OLBA Officers

OLBA

OFFICER POSITIONNAMEADDRESSPHONE
PresidentKathy Bean3101 Clark Rd  Perry OH 44081(440) 259-3965 (Home)
Senior Vice PresidentMax Sorensen1384 Hubbard Rd  Madison OH 44057(440) 796-5884 (Mobile)
Vice PresidentDave Grusenmeyer6449 Chambersburg  Huber Heights OH 45424(937) 236-2070 (Bar)
Vice PresidentKeith Jones339 S Paint St  Chillicothe OH 45601(740) 773-1580 (Bar)
TreasurerDick Allen384 W Third Av  Columbus OH 43201(614) 294-9158 (Bar)
Sergeant at ArmsBoris Lazoff4708 Tanglewood Pl  Lorain OH 44053(440) 960-1162 (Home)
ABL DirectorJerry Gasber46399 National Rd W  St Clairsville OH 43950(740) 695-9243 (Home)
Alternate DirectorKen Rehm5870 Cheviot Rd  Cincinnati OH 45247(513) 385-9058 (Home)

Central Ohio Licensed Beverage Association

OFFICER POSITIONNAMEADDRESSPHONE
PresidentTodd Anderson132 E Fifth Av  Columbus OH 43201(614) 378-7020 (Mobile)
Vice PresidentTucker Allen384 W. Third Av  Columbus OH 43201(614) 294-9158 (Bar)
TreasurerDick Allen384 W Third Av  Columbus OH 43201(614) 294-9158 (Bar)

Lorain County Licensed Beverage Association

OFFICER POSITIONNAMEADDRESSPHONE
PresidentJoyce Weimer34509 Center Ridge Rd  North Ridgeville OH 44039(440) 327-4475 (Home)
Vice PresidentBoris Lazoff4708 Tanglewood Pl  Lorain OH 44053(440) 960-1162 (Home)
TreasurerFrank Root37111 Detroit Rd  Avon OH 44011(440) 934-5741 (Bar)

Tri-County Licensed Beverage Association

OFFICER POSITIONNAMEADDRESSPHONE
PresidentJerry Gasber46399 National Rd W  St Clairsville OH 43950(740) 695-9243 (Home)
SecretaryNancy Gasber46399 National Rd W  St Clairsville OH 43950(740) 695-9243 (Home)

Ross-Pike Licensed Beverage Association

OFFICER POSITIONNAMEADDRESSPHONE
President/ Secretary/ TreasurerKeith Jones339 S Paint St  Chillicothe OH 45601(740) 773-1580 (Bar)

Northwest Ohio Licensed Beverage Association

OFFICER POSITIONNAMEADDRESSPHONE
PresidentBill Delaney309 W Alexis Rd  Toledo OH 43612(419) 476-2883 (Bar)
Vice PresidentArnie Elzey3744 Brookside  Toledo OH 43606(419) 537-6868 (Bar)

North Coast Licensed Beverage Association

OFFICER POSITIONNAMEADDRESSPHONE
PresidentMax Sorensen1384 Hubbard Rd  Madison OH 44057(440) 796-5884 (Mobile)
Vice PresidentJoe Grozde9 Park Rd  Painesville OH 44077(440) 354-6016 (Bar)
TreasurerKathy Bean3101 Clark Rd  Perry OH 44081(440) 478-3485 (Mobile)
SecretaryClaudia Primeau9378 Chillicothe Rd  Willoughby OH 44094(440) 256-1134 (Bar)

Muskingum County Legal Beverage Dealers Association

OFFICER POSITIONNAMEADDRESSPHONE
PresidentChuck Burckholter375 Muskingum Av  Zanesville OH 43701(740) 452-6303 (Bar)
Vice PresidentJack Lambert74 E Athens Rd  Roseville OH 43777(740) 697-0007 (Bar)
SecretaryBonita Baum1425 W Main St  Zanesville OH 43701(740) 454-9223 (Bar)

Miami Valley Licensed Beverage Association

OFFICER POSITIONNAMEADDRESSPHONE
PresidentDave Grusenmeyer6449 Chambersburg  Huber Heights OH 45424(937) 236-2070 (Bar)
Vice PresidentBruce AsztalosPO Box 536  Dayton OH 45404(937) 228-5649 (Bar)
SecretaryLeonard Wyzinski1470 Valley St  Dayton OH 45404(937) 461-6997 (Bar)
TreasurerTerry Smith3383 Chuck Wagner La  Dayton OH 45414(937) 236-7718 (Bar)
Sergeant at ArmsAugie Thorbjornsson1554 E Stroop Rd  Kettering OH 45429(937) 298-8712 (Bar)

Trumbull County Tavern Association

OFFICER POSITIONNAMEADDRESSPHONE
PresidentGuido Sanders1075 Hartman Av  Warren OH 44485(330) 394-9275 (Bar)
Vice PresidentRalph DeFiore420 S Highland  Girard OH 44420(330) 545-3780 (Bar)
SecretaryMartha Karchut1848 Roberts Lane NE  Warren OH 44483(330) 372-7118 (Bar)

Committee Chairs & Members

Finance Committee

POSITIONNAMEPHONE
ChairMax Sorensen(216) 428-7216
Vice Chair/Past PresidentJerry Gasber(740) 695-0125
TreasurerDick Allen(614) 294-9158
Past PresidentBoris Lazoff(440) 960-1162
MemberKathy Bean(440) 259-3965
MemberNancy Gasber(740) 695-0125
MemberDave Grusenmeyer(937) 236-2070
MemberKeith Jones(740) 773-1580
MemberKen Rehm(513) 703-5488

Insurance Committee

POSITIONNAMEPHONE
ChairKen Rehm(513) 703-5488
Vice ChairDick Allen(614) 294-9158
MemberKeith Jones(740) 773-1580
MemberJerry Gasber(740) 695-0125

Liquor Agency/ Lottery/ Off-Premise Council

POSITIONNAMEPHONE
ChairMax Sorensen(216) 428-7216
Vice ChairDave Grusenmeyer(937) 236-2070
MemberJerry Halloran(440) 256-8500

Special Projects Committee

POSITIONNAMEPHONE
ChairVacant
Vice ChairNancy Gasber(740) 695-0125
MemberKathy Bean(440) 259-3965
MemberKatie Rehm(513) 325-9216
MemberBoris Lazoff(440) 960-1162

Constitution Committee

POSITIONNAMEPHONE
ChairBoris Lazoff(440) 960-1162
Vice ChairJerry Gasber(740) 695-0125
MemberKathy Bean(440) 259-3965
MemberDick Allen(614) 294-9158

Membership/Public Relations Committee

POSITIONNAMEPHONE
ChairDave Grusenmeyer(937) 236-2070
Vice ChairDick Allen(614) 294-9158
MemberKeith Jones(740) 773-1580
MemberNancy Gasber(740) 695-0125

Industry / Education / TAM Committee

POSITIONNAMEPHONE
ChairMax Sorensen(216) 428-7216
Vice ChairJerry Gasber(740) 695-0125
MemberKeith Jones(740) 773-1580
MemberBoris Lazoff(440) 960-1162
MemberDick Allen(614) 294-9158
MemberKatie Rehm(513) 325-9216

Legislation Committee

POSITIONNAMEPHONE
ChairKeith Jones(740) 773-1580
Vice ChairDick Allen(614) 294-9158
MemberDave Grusenmeyer(937) 236-2070

Convention Committee

POSITIONNAMEPHONE
ChairKathy Bean(440) 259-3965
MemberKatie Rehm(513) 922-7612
ConsultantMolly Hunter(800) 678-5995